Otter Tail County Lakes - Minnesota

There were 203 lakes found in Otter Tail County, Minnesota.

Lake

Acres

Adley 243
Alice 47
Alice 46
Anderson 88
Anna 598
Annie Battle 354
Bass 308
Bass 33
Bass Lake 292
Bass Lake 292
Bass Lake 48
Bear 197
Beers 317
Belmont 284
Big Crow 37
Big McDonald 991
Big Pine 4,725
Blanche 1,295
Block 289
Boedigheimer 169
Brackett 83
Buchanan 963
Carroll Lake 66
Central Reservoir Lake 30
Clear 398
Clitherall 2,539
Cooks 60
Cow Lake 16
Crane 349
Crystal 1,412
Crystal Lake 1,412
Crystal Lake 1
Dayton Hollow Reservoir 227
Dead 7,534
Deadwood 28
Deer 447
Devils 355
Devils 355
Donalds 165
Eagle 907
East Battle 1,985
East Leaf 423
East Loon 1,044
East Lost 483
East Red River 305
East Silent 323
East Spirit 560
Eddy 140
Elbow 188
Elbow 95
Elbow Lake 91
Elbow Lake 84
Ellingson 151
Ethel 189
First Silver 528
Fischer 65
Fish 1,078
Fish 489
Fish 277
Fish Lake 888
Fish Lake (Fish/bass) 261
Fiske 253
Five 244
Fladmark 59
Fogard 68
Franklin 1,087
German 77
Graham 216
Grass 70
Grass 72
Grunard 121
Hancock 182
Hancock (main lake) 199
Hanson 54
Hanson 45
Head 399
Heilberger 220
High Island 59
Hoffman 157
Hoot 161
Ida 84
Indian 156
Iverson 67
Jacobs 157
Jewett 731
Jim 100
Johannes 133
Johnson 418
Jolly Ann 344
L. Heilberger Lake 28
Leek (Trowbridge) 620
Leon 78
Little Crow 30
Little McDonald 1,311
Little Pelican 366
Little Pine 2,080
Lizzie 4,035
Lizzie (north portion) 1,900
Lone Pine 88
Long 395
Long 766
Long 90
Long 98
Long 204
Long 288
Long (main lake) 1,288
Long Lake 293
Loon 1,048
Maine (Round) 88
Marion 1,623
McDonald 561
Middle 243
Middle Leaf 404
Moenkedick 103
Molly Stark 152
Mule 53
Murphy 316
Nitche 75
North Lida 5,513
North Ten Mile 654
North Turtle 1,773
Norway 484
Orwell 607
Otter 77
Otter Tail 14,074
Otter Tail River(Red Rive 313
Paul 346
Pebble 195
Pelican 3,962
Pickerel 71
Pickerel 28
Pickerel 848
Pickerel Lake 829
Pine 71
Pine (Reames) 70
Pine Lake 63
Pine Lake 63
Pleasant 385
Pleasant 385
Portage 265
Portage (main bay) 269
Prairie 1,002
Rice 350
Rice 326
Rose 1,200
Rose 108
Rose Lake 108
Rose Lake 103
Round 157
Round 273
Round 172
Round Lake 262
Round Lake 47
Round Lake 83
Round Lake 262
Round Lake 73
Rusch 98
Rush 5,233
Rush 5,233
Sand 151
Scalp 254
Schuster 44
Sewell 368
Shallow 65
Silver 238
Silver Lake 547
Silver Lake 547
Siverson 138
Six 196
South Lida 775
South Turtle 836
Spitzer 731
Spring 50
Stalker 1,356
Star 4,454
Steenerson 49
Stuart 747
Sunfish 50
Swan 748
Sybil 681
Tamarac 444
Tamarack 392
Ten Mile 1,427
Tenter 83
Tonseth 148
Torgerson 147
Twenty-one 142
Twin 369
Unnamed 56
Unnamed 55
Unnamed 42
Unnamed 14
Walker 578
Wall 727
West Battle 5,565
West Leaf 700
West Lost 756
West McDonald 596
West Olaf 209
West Silent 346
Wimer 292
Wolf Lake (West Wolf) 73
Wright 66